Skip navigation.

Jasmine Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

Status: In Stock

This is a therapeutic grade essential oil diluted with Jojoba Oil.
Botanical (Latin) Name: jasminum sambac
Country of Origin: India
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Possible Uses: Said to be beneficial for anxiety, depression, dry skin, headaches and skin care.
Blends well with: Bergamot, clary sage, clove, ginger, grapefruit, lemon, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, rose, sandalwood, Ylang Ylang.
Precaution: Avoid during pregnancy
NB*:Most Essential Oils should not be applied undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Seek medical advice if pregnant, have High Blood Pressure, Epilepsy or other medical conditions.

Select your preferred size.


Copyright © 2012 Natural Concepts Ltd.TechnoCraft Online